Form 20 Vidhansabha Election 2009(Assembly Constituencies wise Booth wise votes polled)

AcNo AcName AcNo AcName AcNo AcName AcNo AcName
1 Padampur(GEN) 38 Balasore(GEN) 75 Nabarangpur(ST) 112 Bhubaneswar Central(GEN)
2 Bijepur(GEN) 39 Remuna(SC) 76 Dabugam(ST) 113 Bhubaneswar North(GEN)
3 Bargarh(GEN) 40 Nilgiri(GEN) 77 Lanjigarh(ST) 114 Ekamra-Bhubaneswar(GEN)
4 Attabira(SC) 41 Soro(SC) 78 Junagarh(GEN) 115 Jatani(GEN)
5 Bhatli(GEN) 42 Simulia(GEN) 79 Dharamgarh(GEN) 116 Begunia(GEN)
6 Brajarajnagar(GEN) 43 Bhandaripokhari(GEN) 80 Bhawanipatna(SC) 117 Khurda(GEN)
7 Jharsuguda(GEN) 44 Bhadrak(GEN) 81 Narla(GEN) 118 Chilika(GEN)
8 Talsara(ST) 45 Basudevpur(GEN) 82 Baliguda(ST) 119 Ranpur(GEN)
9 Sundargarh(ST) 46 Dhamnagar(SC) 83 G. Udayagiri(ST) 120 Khandapada(GEN)
10 Biramitrapur(ST) 47 Chandabali(GEN) 84 Phulbani(ST) 121 Daspalla(SC)
11 Raghunathpali(SC) 48 Binjharpur(SC) 85 Kantamal(GEN) 122 Nayagarh(GEN)
12 Rourkela(GEN) 49 Bari(GEN) 86 Boudh(GEN) 123 Bhanjanagar(GEN)
13 Rajgangpur(ST) 50 Barchana(GEN) 87 Baramba(GEN) 124 Polasara(GEN)
14 Bonai(ST) 51 Dharamasala(GEN) 88 Banki(GEN) 125 Kabisuryanagar(GEN)
15 Kuchinda(ST) 52 Jajpur(GEN) 89 Athagarh(GEN) 126 Khalikote(SC)
16 Rengali(SC) 53 Korei(GEN) 90 Barabati-Cuttack(GEN) 127 Chhatrapur(SC)
17 Sambalpur(GEN) 54 Sukinda(GEN) 91 Choudwar-Cuttack(GEN) 128 Aska(GEN)
18 Rairakhol(GEN) 55 Dhenkanal(GEN) 92 Niali(SC) 129 Suruda(GEN)
19 Deogarh(GEN) 56 Hindol(SC) 93 Cuttack Sadar(SC) 130 Sanakhemundi(GEN)
20 Telkoi(ST) 57 Kamakhyanagar(GEN) 94 Salipur(GEN) 131 Hinjili(GEN)
21 Ghasipura(GEN) 58 Parjanga(GEN) 95 Mahanga(GEN) 132 Gopalpur(GEN)
22 Anandapur(SC) 59 Pallahara(GEN) 96 Patkura(GEN) 133 Berhampur(GEN)
23 Patna(ST) 60 Talcher(GEN) 97 Kendrapara(SC) 134 Digapahandi(GEN)
24 Keonjhar(ST) 61 Angul(GEN) 98 Aul(GEN) 135 Chikiti(GEN)
25 Champua(GEN) 62 Chhendipada(SC) 99 Rajanagar(GEN) 136 Mohana(ST)
26 Jashipur(ST) 63 Athamallik(GEN) 100 Mahakalapada(GEN) 137 Paralakhemundi(GEN)
27 Saraskana(ST) 64 Birmaharajpur(SC) 101 Paradeep(GEN) 138 Gunupur(ST)
28 Rairangpur(ST) 65 Sonepur(GEN) 102 Tirtol(SC) 139 Bissam Cuttack(ST)
29 Bangriposi(ST) 66 Loisingha(SC) 103 Balikuda-Erasama(GEN) 140 Rayagada(ST)
30 Karanjia(ST) 67 Patnagarh(GEN) 104 Jagatsinghpur(GEN) 141 Lakshmipur(ST)
31 Udala(ST) 68 Bolangir(GEN) 105 Kakatpur(SC) 142 Kotpad(ST)
32 Badasahi(SC) 69 Titlagarh(GEN) 106 Nimapara(GEN) 143 Jeypore(GEN)
33 Baripada(ST) 70 Kantabanji(GEN) 107 Puri(GEN) 144 Koraput(SC)
34 Morada(GEN) 71 Nuapada(GEN) 108 Brahmagiri(GEN) 145 Pottangi(ST)
35 Jaleswar(GEN) 72 Khariar(GEN) 109 Satyabadi(GEN) 146 Malkangiri(ST)
36 Bhograi(GEN) 73 Umerkote(ST) 110 Pipli(GEN) 147 Chitrakonda(ST)
37 Basta(GEN) 74 Jharigam(ST) 111 Jayadev(SC)    
Copyright © 2013, Office of the Chief Electoral Officer, Odisha All rights reserved. Site best viewed on 1024 X 768 and higher.