Affidavits of Loksabha Election 2009

Parliamentary Constituency: 1-Bargarh(GEN)
PC No. and Name Candidate Name Download Affidavit
1-Bargarh(GEN) Dr Hamid Hussain Download
1-Bargarh(GEN) Dr Hamid Hussain_2 Download
1-Bargarh(GEN) Dr Hamid Hussain_3 Download
1-Bargarh(GEN) Niladri Behari Panda Download
1-Bargarh(GEN) Niladri Beqhari Panda_2 Download
1-Bargarh(GEN) Radharani Panda Download
1-Bargarh(GEN) Radharani Panda_2 Download
1-Bargarh(GEN) Radharani Panda_3 Download
1-Bargarh(GEN) Sanjay Bhoi Download
1-Bargarh(GEN) Sanjay Bhoi_2 Download
1-Bargarh(GEN) Sanjay Bhoi_3 Download
1-Bargarh(GEN) Sanjay Bhoi_4 Download
1-Bargarh(GEN) Sunil Kumar Agrawal_2 Download
1-Bargarh(GEN) Sunil Kumar Agrawal_3 Download
1-Bargarh(GEN) Sunil Kumatr Agrawal Download
1-Bargarh(GEN) Surendra Kumar Agrawal @ Narnolia Download


Parliamentary Constituency: 2-Sundargarh(ST)
PC No. and Name Candidate Name Download Affidavit
2-Sundargarh(ST) Daleswar Majhi Download
2-Sundargarh(ST) Hemanand Biswal Download
2-Sundargarh(ST) Jerum Dungdung Download
2-Sundargarh(ST) Juel Oram Download
2-Sundargarh(ST) Livinis Kindo Download
2-Sundargarh(ST) Masid Ekka Download
2-Sundargarh(ST) Rama Chandra Ekka Download
2-Sundargarh(ST) Sagar Singh Manakee Download
2-Sundargarh(ST) Salomi Minz Download


Parliamentary Constituency: 3-Sambalpur(GEN)
PC No. and Name Candidate Name Download Affidavit
3-Sambalpur(GEN) Amarnath Pradhan Download
3-Sambalpur(GEN) Ashok Kumar Naik Download
3-Sambalpur(GEN) Bijaya Kumar Mahananda2 Download
3-Sambalpur(GEN) Gobind Ram Agrawal Download
3-Sambalpur(GEN) Md. Ali Hussain Download
3-Sambalpur(GEN) Rohit Pujari Download
3-Sambalpur(GEN) Surendra Lath Download


Parliamentary Constituency: 4-Keonjhar(ST)
PC No. and Name Candidate Name Download Affidavit
4-Keonjhar(ST) Dhanurjay Sidhu Download
4-Keonjhar(ST) Dr. Sudarshan Lohar Download
4-Keonjhar(ST) Dr.Fakir Mohan Naik Download
4-Keonjhar(ST) Lachhaman Majhi Download
4-Keonjhar(ST) Nandakishra Niak Download
4-Keonjhar(ST) Yasbant Narayan Sing Laguri Download
4-Keonjhar(ST) Ananta Nayak Download
4-Keonjhar(ST) Ananta Nayak Download
4-Keonjhar(ST) Chitaranjan Munda Download


Parliamentary Constituency: 5-Mayurbhanj(ST)
PC No. and Name Candidate Name Download Affidavit
5-Mayurbhanj(ST) Gamha Singh Download
5-Mayurbhanj(ST) Rameswar Majhi Download
5-Mayurbhanj(ST) Narendra_Hansda Download
5-Mayurbhanj(ST) Devi Prasana Besra Download
5-Mayurbhanj(ST) Laxman Majhi_Set1 Download
5-Mayurbhanj(ST) Laxman Majhi_Set3 Download
5-Mayurbhanj(ST) Laxman Tudu_Set1 Download
5-Mayurbhanj(ST) Laxman Tudu_Set2 Download
5-Mayurbhanj(ST) Laxmiswar Tamudia Download
5-Mayurbhanj(ST) Smt. Draupadi Murmu_Set1 Download
5-Mayurbhanj(ST) Smt. Draupadi Murmu_Set2 Download
5-Mayurbhanj(ST) Smt. Draupadi Murmu_Set3 Download
5-Mayurbhanj(ST) Sudam Marandi_Set1 Download
5-Mayurbhanj(ST) Sudam Marandi_Set2 Download
5-Mayurbhanj(ST) Sudam Marndi Download
5-Mayurbhanj(ST) Sudam Marndi_Set3 Download
5-Mayurbhanj(ST) Sudam Marndi_Set4 Download
5-Mayurbhanj(ST) Sudam Marndi_Set5 Download
5-Mayurbhanj(ST) Sundarmohan Majhi Download
5-Mayurbhanj(ST) Laxman Majhi_Set2 Download


Parliamentary Constituency: 6-Balasore(GEN)
PC No. and Name Candidate Name Download Affidavit
6-Balasore(GEN) Arun Jena Download
6-Balasore(GEN) Aruna Dey Download
6-Balasore(GEN) Debasis Ranjan Dash Download
6-Balasore(GEN) Ghasiram Mohanta Download
6-Balasore(GEN) Laxmikanta Behera Download
6-Balasore(GEN) Ma Kharabela Wain Download
6-Balasore(GEN) Mahameghabahan Aira Kharabela Swain Download
6-Balasore(GEN) Mrutunjay Mohapatra Download
6-Balasore(GEN) Rakesh Ranjan Patra Download
6-Balasore(GEN) Sradhanjali Pradhan Download
6-Balasore(GEN) Srikanta Jena Download


Parliamentary Constituency: 7-Bhadrak(SC)
PC No. and Name Candidate Name Download Affidavit
7-Bhadrak(SC) Arjuncharansethi Download
7-Bhadrak(SC) Anantaprasadsethi Download
7-Bhadrak(SC) Golakprasadmallik Download
7-Bhadrak(SC) Narayanprasadnayak Download
7-Bhadrak(SC) Nityanandajena Download
7-Bhadrak(SC) Panchananmandal Download
7-Bhadrak(SC) Ramachandrasethi Download
7-Bhadrak(SC) Rathadas Download
7-Bhadrak(SC) Susantakumarjena Download

Parliamentary Constituency: 8-Jajpur(SC)
PC No. and Name Candidate Name Download Affidavit
8-Jajpur(SC) Ajit Kumar Jena Download
8-Jajpur(SC) Ashok Das(1) Download
8-Jajpur(SC) Ashok Das(2) Download
8-Jajpur(SC) Ashok Das(3) Download
8-Jajpur(SC) Ashok Das(4) Download
8-Jajpur(SC) Udaynath Jena Download
8-Jajpur(SC) Mohan Jena (4) Download
8-Jajpur(SC) Mohan Jena-2 Download
8-Jajpur(SC) Mohan Jena-3 Download
8-Jajpur(SC) Mohan Jena -1 Download
8-Jajpur(SC) Babuli Mallik (1) Download
8-Jajpur(SC) Babuli Mallik (2) Download
8-Jajpur(SC) Babuli Mallik (3) Download
8-Jajpur(SC) Babuli Mallik (4) Download
8-Jajpur(SC) Paremeswar Sethi (1) Download
8-Jajpur(SC) Parameswar Sethi (2) Download
8-Jajpur(SC) Parameswar Sethi (3) Download
8-Jajpur(SC) Ajit Ku. Jena - 1 Download
8-Jajpur(SC) Ajit Ku. Jena-2 Download
8-Jajpur(SC) Bhimsen Behera (2) Download
8-Jajpur(SC) Bhimsen Behera -3 Download
8-Jajpur(SC) Bhimsen Behera -4 Download
8-Jajpur(SC) Kalandi Mallik-1 Download
8-Jajpur(SC) Kalandi Mallik-2 Download
8-Jajpur(SC) Kalandi Mallik-3 Download
8-Jajpur(SC) Amiyakanta Mallick Download
8-Jajpur(SC) Amiyakanta Mallik Download
8-Jajpur(SC) Bhimsen Behera -1 Download


Parliamentary Constituency: 9-Dhenkanal(GEN)
PC No. and Name Candidate Name Download Affidavit
9-Dhenkanal(GEN) Chandra_Sekhar_Tripathy Download
9-Dhenkanal(GEN) Chandra_Sekhar_Tripathy_1 Download
9-Dhenkanal(GEN) Dr._Abhinna_Kumar_Hota Download
9-Dhenkanal(GEN) Priyabrata_Garnaiak Download
9-Dhenkanal(GEN) Rudra_Narayan_Pani Download
9-Dhenkanal(GEN) Tathagat_Satpathy Download


Parliamentary Constituency: 10-Bolangir(GEN)
PC No. and Name Candidate Name Download Affidavit
10-Bolangir(GEN) Balhansagar-1 Download
10-Bolangir(GEN) Dingarkumbhar Download
10-Bolangir(GEN) Kalikesh Narayan Singh Deo Download
10-Bolangir(GEN) Narasinghamishra Download
10-Bolangir(GEN) Sangeeta Kumari Singdeo Download


Parliamentary Constituency: 11-Kalahandi(GEN)
PC No. and Name Candidate Name Download Affidavit
11-Kalahandi(GEN) Bikram Keshari Deo-I Download
11-Kalahandi(GEN) Bikram Keshari Deo-Ii Download
11-Kalahandi(GEN) Bikram Keshari Deo-Iii Download
11-Kalahandi(GEN) D.Sunani Download
11-Kalahandi(GEN) Balaram Hota Download
11-Kalahandi(GEN) Bhaktacharandas Download
11-Kalahandi(GEN) Maheswar Bhoi I Download
11-Kalahandi(GEN) Maheswar Bhoi-Ii Download
11-Kalahandi(GEN) Nakula Majhii Download
11-Kalahandi(GEN) Nakula Majhiii Download
11-Kalahandi(GEN) Parameswar Kandi Download
11-Kalahandi(GEN) Parameswar Kandii Download
11-Kalahandi(GEN) Parameswar Kandiii Download
11-Kalahandi(GEN) Subashchnayak Download


Parliamentary Constituency: 12-Nabarangpur(ST)
PC No. and Name Candidate Name Download Affidavit
12-Nabarangpur(ST) Bhairam Halba Download
12-Nabarangpur(ST) Chandradhwaja Majhi Download
12-Nabarangpur(ST) Damburu Majhi Download
12-Nabarangpur(ST) Domburu Majhi Download
12-Nabarangpur(ST) Domburu Majhi1 Download
12-Nabarangpur(ST) Parsuram Majhi Download
12-Nabarangpur(ST) Pradeep Kumar Majhi Download
12-Nabarangpur(ST) Chandradhwaja Majhi Download
12-Nabarangpur(ST) Parsuram Majhi Download


Parliamentary Constituency: 13-Kandhamal(GEN)
PC No. and Name Candidate Name Download Affidavit
13-Kandhamal(GEN) Ajit Kumar Nayak Download
13-Kandhamal(GEN) Deenabandhu Nayak Download
13-Kandhamal(GEN) Ghoraban Behera Download
13-Kandhamal(GEN) Kamakanta Pandey Download
13-Kandhamal(GEN) Nakula Nayak Download
13-Kandhamal(GEN) Paul Baliarsing Download
13-Kandhamal(GEN) Rudra Madhab Ray Download
13-Kandhamal(GEN) Suzit Kumar Padhi Download
13-Kandhamal(GEN) Ashok Sahu Download


Parliamentary Constituency: 14-Cuttack(GEN)
PC No. and Name Candidate Name Download Affidavit
14-Cuttack(GEN) Anadi Sahu_Nomination1 Download
14-Cuttack(GEN) Anadi Sahu_Nomination2 Download
14-Cuttack(GEN) Anadi Sahu_Nomination3 Download
14-Cuttack(GEN) Anadi Sahu_Nomination4 Download
14-Cuttack(GEN) Bhartruhari Mahtab_Nomination1 Download
14-Cuttack(GEN) Bhartruhari Mahtab_Nomination2 Download
14-Cuttack(GEN) Bhartruhari Mahtab_Nomination3 Download
14-Cuttack(GEN) Bhartruhari Mahtab_Nomination4 Download
14-Cuttack(GEN) Bibhuti Bhusan Mishra_Nomination1 Download
14-Cuttack(GEN) Bibhuti Bhusan Mishra_Nomination2 Download
14-Cuttack(GEN) Bibhuti Bhusan Mishra_Nomination3 Download
14-Cuttack(GEN) Debananda Singh Download
14-Cuttack(GEN) Dr. Gopal Chandra Kar_Nomination1 Download
14-Cuttack(GEN) Dr. Gopal Chandra Kar_Nomination2 Download
14-Cuttack(GEN) Dr. Gopal Chandra Kar_Nomination3 Download
14-Cuttack(GEN) Dr. Gopal Chandra Kar_Nomination4 Download
14-Cuttack(GEN) Kapila Charan Mall_Nomination1 Download
14-Cuttack(GEN) Kapila Charan Mall_Nomination2 Download
14-Cuttack(GEN) Pradip Routray_Nomination1 Download
14-Cuttack(GEN) Pradip Routray_Nomination2 Download
14-Cuttack(GEN) Bibhuti Bhusan Mishra Download
14-Cuttack(GEN) Bibhuti Bhusan Mishra Download
14-Cuttack(GEN) Bibhuti Bhusan Mishra Download


Parliamentary Constituency: 15-Kendrapara(GEN)(ST)
PC No. and Name Candidate Name Download Affidavit
15-Kendrapara(GEN)(ST) Baijayant Panda Download
15-Kendrapara(GEN)(ST) BipinBihari Panda Download
15-Kendrapara(GEN)(ST) Jnandev Beura Download
15-Kendrapara(GEN)(ST) Lelin Lenka Download
15-Kendrapara(GEN)(ST) Pratap Chandra Jena Download
15-Kendrapara(GEN)(ST) Pravakar Nayak Download
15-Kendrapara(GEN)(ST) Ramakrushna Dash Download
15-Kendrapara(GEN)(ST) Ranjib Biswal Download
15-Kendrapara(GEN)(ST) Sarat Chandra Swain Download


Parliamentary Constituency: 16-Jagatsinghpur(SC)
PC No. and Name Candidate Name Download Affidavit
16-Jagatsinghpur(SC) Akshaya_Kumar_Sethi Download
16-Jagatsinghpur(SC) Baidhar_Mallick Download
16-Jagatsinghpur(SC) Bibhuprasadtarai Download
16-Jagatsinghpur(SC) Bibhuti_Bhusan_Majhi Download
16-Jagatsinghpur(SC) Rabindra_Kumar_Sethy Download


Parliamentary Constituency: 17-Puri(GEN)
PC No. and Name Candidate Name Download Affidavit
17-Puri(GEN) Brajakishore Tripathy Download
17-Puri(GEN) Debendra Nath Mansingh Download
17-Puri(GEN) Jitendra Kumar Sahoo Download
17-Puri(GEN) Khitis Biswal Download
17-Puri(GEN) Pinaki Mishra Download
17-Puri(GEN) Pravat Kumar Badapanda Download
17-Puri(GEN) Sabyasachi Mohapatra Download


Parliamentary Constituency: 18-Bhubaneswar(GEN)
PC No. and Name Candidate Name Download Affidavit
18-Bhubaneswar(GEN) PRAFULLA KUMAR SAHOO Download
18-Bhubaneswar(GEN) PRAMILA BEHERA Download
18-Bhubaneswar(GEN) AKSHAYA KUMAR MOHANTY Download
18-Bhubaneswar(GEN) ANANDA KUMAR DASGURU Download
18-Bhubaneswar(GEN) ARCHANA NAYAK Download
18-Bhubaneswar(GEN) BIJAYA NANDA MISHRA Download
18-Bhubaneswar(GEN) DHIRENDRA SATPATHI Download
18-Bhubaneswar(GEN) JAGANNATH PRASAD LENKA Download
18-Bhubaneswar(GEN) KULAMANI SAHOO Download
18-Bhubaneswar(GEN) NABAGHAN PARIDA Download
18-Bhubaneswar(GEN) SASTHI PRASAD SETHI Download
18-Bhubaneswar(GEN) SANTOSH MOHANTY Download
18-Bhubaneswar(GEN) PRASANNA PATSANI Download
18-Bhubaneswar(GEN) SANTOSH KUMAR MOHANTY 2ND. TIME Download
18-Bhubaneswar(GEN) UMA CHARAN MISHRA Download
18-Bhubaneswar(GEN) BASANTA KUMAR BEHERA Download
18-Bhubaneswar(GEN) PRASANNA_PATSANI Download
18-Bhubaneswar(GEN) SANTOSH_KUMAR_MOHANTY_2ND._TIME Download
18-Bhubaneswar(GEN) UMA_CHARAN_MISHRA Download


Parliamentary Constituency: 19-Aska(GEN)
PC No. and Name Candidate Name Download Affidavit
19-Aska(GEN) Bijoy Kumar Mohapatra Download
19-Aska(GEN) Debasis Mishra Download
19-Aska(GEN) Kali Charna Nayak Download
19-Aska(GEN) Krishna Dalabehera Download
19-Aska(GEN) Rama Chandra Ratha Download
19-Aska(GEN) Shanti Devi Download
19-Aska(GEN) Sri K.Shyam Babu Subudhi Download
19-Aska(GEN) Sri Nityananda Pradhan Download
19-Aska(GEN) Surya Narayan Sahu Download


Parliamentary Constituency: 20-Berhampur(GEN)
PC No. and Name Candidate Name Download Affidavit
20-Berhampur(GEN) Sri A.Raghunath Verma Download
20-Berhampur(GEN) Sri K.Shyam Babu Subudhi Download
20-Berhampur(GEN) Sri Ali Raza Zaidi Download
20-Berhampur(GEN) Sri Bharat Paik Download
20-Berhampur(GEN) Sri Chandra Sekhar Sahu Download
20-Berhampur(GEN) Sri Kishore Chandra Maharana Download
20-Berhampur(GEN) Sri Nirakar Behera Download
20-Berhampur(GEN) Sri Pabitra Gamango Download
20-Berhampur(GEN) Sri Sidhant Mohapatra Download


Parliamentary Constituency: 21-Koraput(ST)
PC No. and Name Candidate Name Download Affidavit
21-Koraput(ST) Giridhari Gomango Download
21-Koraput(ST) Jayaram Pangi Download
21-Koraput(ST) Kumudini Disari Download
21-Koraput(ST) Papanna Mutika Download
21-Koraput(ST) Meghanada Sabar Download
21-Koraput(ST) Upendra Majhi Download


Copyright © 2018, Office of the Chief Electoral Officer, Odisha All rights reserved.Site best viewed on 1024 X 768 and higher.